?

Log in

 
 
09 October 2009 @ 05:03 am
FTI's Raining PV DL link! etc.. ^^  
Aishh..I'm such a liar.. T__T Last time I said I'm done with hiatus but then I haven't write or comment until now.. I just didn't know this quarter would be this busy.. I barely had a chance to go online besides on college web site, not even on Facebook and Me2day.. D:





The great news is.. FTIsland's "Raining" PV is out! ^^ Honggi's voice never fails to amaze me, and Jaejin's voice sounds more mature than before! ♪♪ The video is really well-made and everyone looks good.. :) ♥ Here's the DL link for its MP4 if anyone wants it: CLICK HERE!~

On the other hand,, everything is quite good.. All personal problems had been solved already,, and I ended up having lots of fun during that trip to Indonesia and Singapore ^^ I asked my boyfriend to end our relationship.. My parents didn't really welcome him that much since he is a Japanese, so yeah... Y__Y I'm glad we could still be friends.. 8} College life is getting more hectic,, but I won't give up~ must study hard and do the best for Binie Pooh! haha XD

Speaking about him,, I heard that he would sing for one of Honggi's "You're Beautiful" drama soundtracks? omg..finally.. I've been waiting for so long.. ;___; I'm anticipating it much!! ♥ ♥ It better be good, Wonbin.. or I'll hunt you down and eat you up!! RAWR!! >D

-----

Oh! Happy belated birthday to all these lovely girls: Tru ([info]tehwook), Trang ([info]love_fti), Michele ([info]leonger) and Cyndi ([info]cynddong)~~! ☆ ☆ Sorry for being late as always, but I hope you girls had lots of fun on your special day and stay happy! ヾo.(^▽^)v♪ I love you all.. ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥
 
 
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
Current Music: FTIsland - "Raining"
 
 
 
love_ftilove_fti on October 9th, 2009 12:46 pm (UTC)
keke, thanks for the link, nat!
Love u so much!!!!
Cant wait for the OST!!!
Natasha Febrianaiheartftisland on October 10th, 2009 09:59 am (UTC)
hehe.. no prob, Trang~~ ^^
i'm waiting for its soundtracks too! x3
-: F.T Islandlaifunniii on October 9th, 2009 05:15 pm (UTC)
I love the new song/MV ♥
and yeps I hope Wonbin's song is good XDD
Natasha Febriana: cute Binnie! >__<iheartftisland on October 10th, 2009 10:02 am (UTC)
LAIFUUUNN!! ♥ omg omg..
when went to silh0, they said you & others are on hiatus Y__Y
where are you now?? what are you doing lately?? 8D
-laifunniii on October 10th, 2009 10:31 am (UTC)
well I'm at home XDD I haven't gone away anywhere XD
It's just my internet on my laptop hasn't been working for nearly 2 months so I hardly came online
Natasha Febrianaiheartftisland on October 18th, 2009 02:02 pm (UTC)
sorry late reply >"< haha..i thought you're going somewhere or too busy with other stuff XD how is it now? it better work again soon so i can chat with you again~~kekeke :P
-laifunniii on October 18th, 2009 05:24 pm (UTC)
yeps it's ok now XD
wireless is so weirdly slow for some reason, so i'm using an ethernet cable, and my mum finds it annoying trailing on the floor to downstairs XD
Cinyiiikikinu4eva on October 10th, 2009 04:51 am (UTC)
i love hongki's voice *________* <3
wonbinnnnnnnnnnnn! <3
ahhh~ i miss him :( <3
Natasha Febriana: Hongdork! 8Diheartftisland on October 10th, 2009 10:06 am (UTC)
who doesn't? it's always amazing~~~~! ♪♪
gaaahh..i miss him too. duh! i hope his singing will be good.. :)
Luna Cossette: Hongki-Jaejinstar_strawberry on October 10th, 2009 09:52 am (UTC)
Natasha-unnie, once again i thank you for the link~
it's so wonderful~
(forgot it was shot here... XD)

awww.... WONBIN~ miss him~
i'll be waiting for his song with great anticipation~ XD
Natasha Febriana: baby Binnie.. ^^iheartftisland on October 10th, 2009 10:08 am (UTC)
LUNA~! how have you been? =D*
it's been forever since last time we talked..haha
psshh..you should've stalked them while they were there! >:P
and yup,, i'll wait too..hopefully it will be good~~ ^^
Luna Cossette: sooyoung_smilestar_strawberry on October 10th, 2009 12:19 pm (UTC)
i've been okay, unnie XD even if i was dying the whole time XD
yeah~ such a long time ago~~ TT^TT
can't~ when they were here, we were slightly affected by the storm as well... all our the roads were flooded, and I live far from the shooting place~ TT_________TT
i'm sure it would be! it's Wonbin~ XD
Natasha Febrianaiheartftisland on October 18th, 2009 02:00 pm (UTC)
lol! because of school? same here D: the storm thingy sounds so bad.. T__T i'm really glad you're okay.. T__T Wonbin's song! have you listened to it~? his voice there,, i couldn't stop laughing at first XD XD
Luna Cossette: chocolate lovestar_strawberry on October 18th, 2009 03:03 pm (UTC)
yup! school kills me, but then again it's like home there! XD (ugh... exams this week...)
yeah, a lot of people here were really affected. thanks...
not yet~~ TT____________TT i've been trying to listen to it, but whenever i load it, someone would have to use the computer DX
amiichiiantitheticpain on October 12th, 2009 05:43 am (UTC)
Naatt, how could you.

I don't see you mentioning Hwan at all. :c
Natasha Febriana: cute Binnie! >__<iheartftisland on October 18th, 2009 01:55 pm (UTC)
LOL! XD he's here --> "everyone looks good..", happy?~kekeke :P