?

Log in

 
 
14 November 2009 @ 06:36 am
You're Beautiful & Pig-rabbit ^^~  
i'm surprised that they're releasing new OST album.. @@
does it mean there will be more episodes? wawhh!! *cross fingers*
i need more Taekyung-Minam.. and Shinwoo-?? and Jeremy-??..
though i doubt they'll ever get girls XD but who knows..lol

finally listened to GeunSuk's "Goodbye"~ it's actually nice.. :)
could it be Taekyung's remake of Otteokajo song Minam's dad wrote?
cuz for some reason i think of Mo Hwa Ran a lot while listening XD

YongHwa's "Because I'm Stupid" is also on repeat..hhe ♪♪
he's good~ why he didn't get any solo song in the new album?! D:
but maybe he was busy preparing album with C.N.Blue. oh well.. =.=

pig-rabbit,, please be released asap,, i can't wait anymore.. :<
yayy,,it's out~ ordered it just now..^^ hopefully it'll arrive soon >w<

-----

HAPPY BIRTHDAY, Cinyi (kikinu4eva)! ~ *^-^* have a great one.. ;) ♥

-----
EDIT AGAIN XD

for those who don't know where to buy pig-rabbit :3
just click any of the links ~ Gmarket | DVDheaven | Yesasia ^^
 
 
Current Mood: highhigh
Current Music: Jung Yonghwa - "Because I'm Stupid"
 
 
 
yunhobella on November 15th, 2009 06:55 am (UTC)
they're releasing a new OST album?????wanna the dl link!!!!please~~~~
Natasha Febrianaiheartftisland on November 15th, 2009 10:34 am (UTC)
it's not released yet,, gonna be on Nov 20~ i only have Geunsuk's "Goodbye" and Yonghwa's version of "Because I'm Stupid" for now.. but i can upload if you do want them.. :)
yunhobella on November 15th, 2009 10:43 am (UTC)
it's ok then...i'll wait for the whole album first...gosh, i'm falling for ShiWoo everytime i watch the series....
Natasha Febriana: Honggi.. ^^iheartftisland on November 19th, 2009 09:06 am (UTC)
i fall for Shinwoo~ but Taekyung is surely growing on me.. =u= ♥ and Jeremy is still somewhere around..lol XD
Fuuyu: yonghwafuuyu_hsj on November 15th, 2009 09:55 am (UTC)
Heii :)
About the second OST from You're Beautiful.. It's part two, but it doesn't mean there will be more episodes, sorry :|
I already bought the first part (cause I didn't know there'd be a second part -.-) and on the first part are only from the first half of the show the songs~ Taekyung's and Shinwoo's songs are on the second part I have to buy that too now =O
I want a pig-rabbit too, but it's not on yesasia :| I wonder if they'll sell it too ;O;
Natasha Febrianaiheartftisland on November 15th, 2009 10:25 am (UTC)
ah,, really? :( but last time i heard that there probably will be 2 or 3 additional episodes.. i really hope it's true >w<" about pig-rabbit,, i bought mine from Gmarket ^^ i think DVDheaven also sells it now.. :)
Fuuyufuuyu_hsj on November 15th, 2009 12:09 pm (UTC)
Hm, I didn't hear anything about additional eps, but I wouldn't mind 8D
Yeah DVDHeaven, but since I'm registered at yesasia and trust this site, I wanna buy there. ._.
Natasha Febriana: pig-rabbit! >w<iheartftisland on November 19th, 2009 09:58 am (UTC)
not sure if this is true or not,, but president Ahn wrote something about "season 2" in his message on YB board @@ let's keep hoping for it!! ^^ btw,, Yesasia has it already! ~ http://www.yesasia.com/us/youre-beautiful-pig-rabbit-doll/1021605178-0-0-0-en/info.html .. since the shipping is free,, the price is the same like buying from Gmarket :D
Fuuyufuuyu_hsj on November 19th, 2009 02:36 pm (UTC)
That'd be awsome ^0^
Yeah, I've already ordered the pigrabbit :D:D:D
Warrior of dream: F.T island Hongki Fanwarriorofdream on November 15th, 2009 01:43 pm (UTC)
Yes, I was surprised too.. I want full version of this 2t OST.. and it is very interesting.. secod serie will be fantastic
Natasha Febriana: Honggi.. ^^iheartftisland on November 19th, 2009 10:07 am (UTC)
aaaa..i haven't even get the 1st OST.. ><" *cries* i'll buy that one first,, then C.N.Blue's albums, then this one later.. :'3 so excited for season 2 of the drama, though!! ^___^
Warrior of dreamwarriorofdream on November 19th, 2009 10:47 am (UTC)
C.N.BLue album hmm. maybe I'll think about buy it.. who knows..
It is for true about 2 season?
Natasha Febriana: baby Binnie.. ^^iheartftisland on November 19th, 2009 10:53 am (UTC)
actually i'm still not sure either, sorry.. ><" but president Ahn mentioned about it in his message on YB board,, so i'm really hoping for it~hehe ^^
hahahaorangehahahaorange on November 15th, 2009 09:48 pm (UTC)
hahaha Nat~~
everyone love that drama...
I'm interested in CN.Blue because
FT Island is not so interesting..

ps~you need to visit OhNamja more~~
Natasha Febriana: baby Binnie.. ^^iheartftisland on November 19th, 2009 10:05 am (UTC)
i kind of ditch FTIsland too atm..
A.N.Jell & C.N.Blue seem much more interesting.. XD;;
and yes..i do.. ><" i'll go there later TT__TT
Cinyiiikikinu4eva on November 17th, 2009 09:30 pm (UTC)
yonghwaaaaaaaaaaaa! <3
i want the pig rabbit! :O
you bought it?

ps. thank you so much bb!
i did! :)
Natasha Febriana: pig-rabbit! >w<iheartftisland on November 19th, 2009 10:02 am (UTC)
Yonghwa is LOVE ♥ though i'm falling for Geunsuk too.. xD

pig-rabbit? YESH!! ^^ the cheapest i've found so far (for US~ and Canada i think) from Gmarket and Yesasia :D i'll let you know again if i find cheaper one later..if you haven't buy yet :3
Cinyiiikikinu4eva on November 19th, 2009 11:02 pm (UTC)
yeah :(
but omigosh.
i luff yong hwa. <3
i feel so bad for him T___T
i want him~~ <3

:O dannng. there's one on yesasia?
Natasha Febriana: Hongdork! 8Diheartftisland on November 20th, 2009 03:03 am (UTC)
really i thought i had replied before.. x__x

yep~ since yesterday :D i would wait if i know they'll sell it too.. cuz i still have $10 credit there. too bad..sigh.. y__y

have you watch ep12? poor Yonghwa. looks like he's gonna cry.. T-T but ep13 is the worst..everyone is hurt..makes me cried.. ;___; </3
mamchanmamchan on November 30th, 2009 04:24 pm (UTC)
Hi! I have a question concerning the pig-rabbit^^
Usually i use YesAsia. But there's a huge difference in price between the sites. So I wanted to ask some feedbacks. Are you used to Gmarket wich is the cheaper? (it's for a delivery in canada)
Natasha Febriana: pig-rabbit! >w<iheartftisland on December 1st, 2009 09:46 am (UTC)
Hello~ i'm in Seattle, not that sure if Gmarket's shipping cost to Canada is the same, but i suppose it is? =D With it included, its total price is $2 cheaper than YesAsia's. But if you plan to buy anything else, go with YesAsia because when you spend $50 or more, you'll get two $5 coupons for next purchase~^^
mamchanmamchan on December 1st, 2009 01:51 pm (UTC)
Thank you for the info. I'm will go with YesAsia then. I'm hesitating between another pig-rabbit^^ or the new 2PM album...mmhhh.... tough choice :p
Natasha Febriana: pig-rabbit! >w<iheartftisland on December 1st, 2009 02:55 pm (UTC)
get both! so you can get the coupons~ hahah.. xP
hongvhinekihongvhineki on May 3rd, 2012 09:21 am (UTC)
I m Looking for FTIsland MBC DVD Collection Secondhand
elow, can i ask 4 help if some one selling a secondhand FTIsland The Ultimate Story Of Five Treasures MBC DVD Collection out there please refer me i begging...
I been searching of this DVD all over try to find, but it's difficult to find...
email me here maivincute_vine15@yahoo.com
thank you very much,kamsahamnida..