?

Log in

 
 
05 December 2009 @ 11:23 pm
돼지 토끼~~  
I have materials to read for final exams preparation next week but my brain refused to work XD;; so I did something else instead :P ↙↙



Sugar cookie!! yumm yumm~ I used fondant for the pig nose and melted chocolate bark for ribbon ;9 I tried making the plush too ㅋㅋㅋ




errr..doesn't look like the real pig-rabbit at all, but whatever..lol XD

*goes away to start reading..hopefully i won't fall asleep soon*

Good luck with your exams too! talk to you girls later,, take care~

PS: i'll read entries and update as soon as finals end.. :'D
 
 
Current Mood: creativecreative
Current Music: Monkey Majik - "Aishiteru".
 
 
 
Warrior of dream: Jae postwarriorofdream on December 7th, 2009 07:43 am (UTC)
aww it looks cute.. great work :3
Natasha Febrianaiheartftisland on December 18th, 2009 09:16 am (UTC)
hehe.. thank you! <333
JAEstherjaesther on December 7th, 2009 08:50 am (UTC)
i just realised you're good at doing all these stuffs! :D cute.
yumyum.

goodluck for ur exams. taking bin away atm. returning you soon :D hahaha.
Natasha Febrianaiheartftisland on December 18th, 2009 09:18 am (UTC)
come visit me and i'll make some for you ^^

i'm done with exams,, return my hubby nowww!! >D haha..
JAEstherjaesther on December 19th, 2009 02:52 pm (UTC)
you stay so far away ): ):
hahaha *THROWS WONBIN BACK* CATCH HIM!
♪ NekoHae ♫nekohae on December 7th, 2009 09:50 am (UTC)
Awww how cute Pi-Rabbit :DDDD and this cookie looks so yummy XDDD
Natasha Febrianaiheartftisland on December 18th, 2009 09:18 am (UTC)
thank you~~ *sends some to you* :P
love_ftilove_fti on December 7th, 2009 12:48 pm (UTC)
OMG!!! ur cookie looks so delicious ><
You have to make one for me ^^~
and the pig rabbit is so cute~
Good luck on ur exams!!!
Love u!
Natasha Febrianaiheartftisland on December 18th, 2009 09:19 am (UTC)
i will! wait until i move there! :DD i love you too, bb.. <3
:): jonghun 1tashaprime on December 7th, 2009 12:54 pm (UTC)
omg so cute XD
Natasha Febrianaiheartftisland on December 18th, 2009 09:20 am (UTC)
*sends one to Tasha* hahahah XD
holding out for a hero: .:: Guitar Hero ::.zephkun on December 7th, 2009 03:14 pm (UTC)
Uwaa. The plushie's so cute! I've always wanted to try and make one but I don't think I'm that creative. ;A;

This might already be late, but... Good luck to you! *hugs*
Natasha Febrianaiheartftisland on December 18th, 2009 09:22 am (UTC)
lol i'm such an all-thumb too XD;;
and thanks~~ i think i did well..haha *hugs back* ^^
yunhobella on December 7th, 2009 10:07 pm (UTC)
dang!!!this is cuter than the real pig-rabbit!!!!request for a handmade pig-rabbit please?????^o^
Natasha Febrianaiheartftisland on December 18th, 2009 09:23 am (UTC)
lmao Bella,, there's no way it's cuter XD
i'll make you a big one! but how to send to India..? >o>;;
yunhobella on December 18th, 2009 12:11 pm (UTC)
SIYES???????i can give you my address...hahahhahaha^^
-laifunniii on December 8th, 2009 08:22 pm (UTC)
LOL so cute pig-rabbit XDD

No wonder why you disappeared, good luck with your exams!
Natasha Febrianaiheartftisland on December 18th, 2009 09:25 am (UTC)
that's cuz i was sick of waiting for the real one..lol

and thanks!!~~ <3 i'm on holiday now,, so i can online..hehe^^
Luna Cossette: sooyoung_smilestar_strawberry on December 12th, 2009 04:17 am (UTC)
looks yummy~
XD i'm trying to make the pig-rabbit as well XDDD
but man, fleece cloth is expensive here! DX
Natasha Febrianaiheartftisland on December 18th, 2009 09:34 am (UTC)
Luna! <33 haven't see you in forever.. ;~;

try patchwork,, it will be unique! 8D i wanna try it too.. >w
Luna Cossette: emo!sooyoungstar_strawberry on December 22nd, 2009 07:45 am (UTC)
yeah~ i missed being online XD

ooohhh~ i will~ thanks unnie :D