?

Log in

 
 
16 December 2009 @ 08:28 am
Wonbin said "Smile!", so I smile.. :)  
Locked the previous entry because it's sad.. x-x i'm still upset about that.. but what's done is done, no use to cry over spilled milk.. so yeah, i'll stay positive.. even if she doesn't wanna be friends anymore, at least i learned a lesson and could expiate from it.. :')

On the other hands, I was randomly posting OhNAMJA's project for Wonbin on FTIsland Thailand forum because Kwang is there.. and I'm surprised that 19 people joined in less than two hours. O__O" I honestly never thought many members would want to join since I've clearly stated the deadline.. After all, it supposed to be a small project, not overseas project lol XD I talked to Yuyu and she said it's okay.. I hope Jinnie will be fine with it too..hehe ^^;;

I'm still so VERY happy because Binie updated his CY...twice!! and it's totally revamped omg @@ ♥ it has Christmas-y feeling right now, no more emo-ness ^^ the edited photos are cute~ he looks skinnier but still healthy.. new profile pic is cute too ;3 and his message!♥ i really hope it will stay like this,, not only for now.. I LOVE YOU, BINIE! :]

Seunghyun and Honggi's incidents......you know what, forget those. They will just ruin my mood for the whole day again. bleh. >:(

HAPPY BIRTHDAY, GOATIE!!~ HOPE YOUR WISHES COME TRUE.. ♪♪

What else? hmm..i sleep a lot these days~kekeke *revenge after lack of sleep during finals? hahahah* oh! yesterday Wayne treats me lunch at Sushiland.. thank you!! :9 and today ima go shopping with Chelle~ i'll see if i could find nice belated present for Jaejin.. then gonna download and watch FTIsland stuff from 3 months ago omg.. and watch YB of course!~~ busy..busy.. XD;;
 
 
Current Mood: indescribableindescribable
Current Music: Younha - "오늘 헤어졌어요"
 
 
 
JAEsther: 재진 (two)jaesther on December 16th, 2009 04:55 pm (UTC)
YAY OUR BABY GOAT ♥ HAPPY BIRTHDAY!
dont worry, yeah what is done is done, look forward for the better. bin said SMILEEE! :D hehehe i love it when bin updated his cy. its like we all go "omg you finally updated!"
Natasha Febrianaiheartftisland on December 18th, 2009 09:39 am (UTC)
i can't believe he is 18..i keep thinking that he's a 16-yrs old boy.. @@" and yeah,, so true~ ^^ and Binie omg is he hyper or what?! XD i'm so happy that he seems happier these days~~ :') ♥
Talilivelovespeak37 on December 16th, 2009 09:55 pm (UTC)
love binnie's new layout :)
and akdh;dlgh;djg i can't believe its goat's bday already ;__;

:O what happened with seunghyun and hongki? TT i missed something
Natasha Febrianaiheartftisland on December 18th, 2009 09:42 am (UTC)
Jaejin is an adult now......i still can't believe that. hahaha x'D

a crazy girl pulled Seunghyun's hair before FTI perf and laughed crazily about it then post nonsense on her blog.. TT___TT and Honggi got bloody fanletter.. sheesh..fangirls these days.. >__>
:)tashaprime on December 17th, 2009 12:57 am (UTC)
ngaww Binnie <333

what happened to Hongki? D:
Natasha Febrianaiheartftisland on December 18th, 2009 09:44 am (UTC)
♥ ♥ ♥ oh,, that fanletter thingy.. :X tainted PRI's name.. -___-"
love_ftilove_fti on December 17th, 2009 07:52 am (UTC)
awww... i dont know what happened to u but cheer up, n smile ^^~
yeah, I hope wonbin will come back soon :D
I dont want to remember that incidents either ><
Happy birthday our goat :D
I havent watched YB ep 13->16 >
Natasha Febrianaiheartftisland on December 18th, 2009 09:51 am (UTC)
yes,, i'm smiling right now ^______^ ...see? :D

i feel relieved that Binnie isn't emo anymore,, i hope it will continue like this~ ^^ even if he doesn't come back soon,, at least we won't be so worried like before.. :3

about YB,, i didn't watch it at the end XD;; was too sleepy, hahah.. i'll watch today or tomorrow :))*