?

Log in

 
 
01 August 2009 @ 06:14 am
i'm still alive~~hehe..  
Hi, all! I hope everyone hasn't forget about me.. (^.^);; I know I haven't been here for ages, I'm sorry for being a bad friend.. School eats up my life, which means nothing fun happens during these time.. and I'm sure you guys don't want to read my rant about school either ==" But whenever I have spare time, I always spend it on googling over Wonbin & FT Island.. it's weird to write them separately because they are one in my mind T.T It helps a lot to get rid of my boredom.. hehe :P I've been visiting some forums and blogs to stay updated but it's hard because they keep changing so fast! ><

Their comeback stage...errr...wasn't as what I expected.. However, it's refreshing to see a different style once in awhile.. =] I hope it's only for this time, though.. I must admit that I am more into their heart-broken songs.. Honggi's powerful voice really shines there, and I love how he puts all his emotion into every song and we can feel it. I also miss angsty rap, I wonder if Seunghyun will do that later @@ although it probably would make me miss Wonbin even more.. :X

Anyway, Jaejin wrote on Minhwan's blog that they will release a new Japanese album around October! I love "Prologue of FTI: Soyogi", hopefully this new album will be great too. But they need to get enough rest before getting busy with another promotion.. D: On the other hand, I barely see any update about Wonbin v__v I miss him so much yet I could do nothing... T.T I hope he's in good condition and doing fine with everything.. I will always wait for him until he comes back *^-^* FTI jjang! Wonbin jjang! Hwaiting~~!!
 
 
Current Mood: lazylazy
Current Music: Glen Hansard - "Falling Slowly"
 
 
 
-: F.T Islandlaifunniii on August 1st, 2009 05:10 pm (UTC)
I agree, I like their rock ballads more but I do like I Hope XD I miss their Saranghooae comeback :x

FTI promotes way too much, it's always straight after korea they go to japan and release something new. I'm hoping this Japanese album will be good like Soyogi and Stars
Natasha Febriana: Hongdork! 8Diheartftisland on August 2nd, 2009 04:31 am (UTC)
I like Barae and Bing Bing Bing too XD It's fun to see everyone just being jumpy sometimes ^^ But I hope it's only for Cross&Change, not for the whole next albums.. @@"

Yeah, they're moving fast.. Maybe they afraid they would loose JP PRIs if they let them wait for too long? I just hope these guys wouldn't be worn out like last time with all this crazy schedule.. :/
memoryofsunday: Text: Let's go Rogermemoryofsunday on August 2nd, 2009 01:20 am (UTC)
What are your thoughts on Hongki's super bright orange hair? XD

I miss Wonbin too. I'd love it if he popped up again in the industry, but I imagine he's probably taking things slow first. :] Gotta keep on believing. Seunghyun's been doing a good job, though. He's done well considering it's not easy to join in a band when everyone thinks of you as a replacement member. :] Good kid.

Good luck with school. It really does take up a lot of free time, but I'm glad you're giving it so much effort. People don't do that enough these days. :] Hwaiting!
Natasha Febriana: Wonbin <3iheartftisland on August 2nd, 2009 04:16 am (UTC)
Honggi's hair? hmm.. shocked >> scared >> like it..lol! XD

Seunghyun is doing well. He tries hard, so why not give him a chance? It's just I couldn't forget Wonbin whenever I think about FTI, they are one in my mind. He was the one who lead me to the group after all. If not because of him, I wouldn't ever know about FTI. I just hope to see more updates about him later. It would be so much better than knowing nothing at all like now. But yeah, just stay positive and support all six treasures! ^^

Uhm..actually I study more lately because Wonbin said he likes girl who learns well XD *this boy affects me too much..haha* Ye, choeseoneul dahalgeoya! o.(^_^)9
JAEsther: ♥ Hongjaejaesther on August 2nd, 2009 02:34 pm (UTC)
hello super wonbin fan (:
i missed wonbin too. T___T after he left, all the pictures he posted are so emo. but im glad someone posted a pic of him with fans/friends. that made me feel better ^^

anyway can i add you? :D
Natasha Febrianaiheartftisland on August 3rd, 2009 12:38 am (UTC)
sure~~ i'm happy to know more Primadonnas! ♪♪
but i don't update my LJ very often.. is it okay? (><);;
JAEsther: ♥ Jaejin 2jaesther on August 3rd, 2009 09:12 am (UTC)
thanks for the add :D
haha, its okay. i only update my livejournal on weekends too!
Natasha Febriana: baby Binnie.. ^^iheartftisland on August 5th, 2009 08:52 am (UTC)
you're welcome! ^^ ah, i see.. :3
nice to know you here, hope we can be good friends! ^^~